Egamberdiev Farrukh Tukhtaevich
Time of reception: Tuesday-Thursday: 14:00 – 17:00
📧  e-mail:
Brief history of the department:
The State Institute of Arts and Culture was opened by the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan No. 1771 of June 4, 2012. The department was formed on the basis of the department “The Art of Variety and Mass Representations” of the State Institute of Arts of Uzbekistan and the “Directing” Department. Anatoly Z. Kabulov, Saifullayev Bakhtiyor Saifullaevich, Khamidulla Imakmov, Emilia Fedorovna Krushevskaya contributed to the opening of this direction.
The activity of the department is determined by the Law of the Republic of Uzbekistan “On Education”, “National Program for Personnel Training”, recommendations and orders of higher organizations, decisions of the faculty and institute.
This department trains highly qualified specialists in the field of culture and art in general, acting art of variety art, stage direction and mass performances, in particular.
Areas of Bachelor’s Education:
• 5150300 – Actor’s art (The art of the stage actor)
• 5150400 – Directing (Director of stage and mass performances)
Specialties of the magistracy:
• 5A150301 – Actor’s Art (The Art of the Variety Actor)
• 5A150401 – Directing (Director of stage and mass performances)
Subjects held at the bachelor’s department: