15. Questions of spirituality in the works I.A.Karimov
16. The methodology of scientific creativity
17. Administrative and Business Law
18. National idea: strategy of socio-economic development of Uzbekistan.
All of the above subjects are taught on the basis of new pedagogical techniques using modern multimedia.
Currently, the chair has: Doctor of Law, Professor M.Usmonov, Ph.D., associate professor Z.Aryslanbaeva, PhD, associate professor T.Fayziev, Ph.D. Z.Isokov, PhD N.Eshnaev, senior teachers F.Bakaeva, N.Sharifhodzhaeva, U.Mavlonov, teachers S.Hidirov, B.Marufboev and contribute to the improvement of the educational process, introduction of scientific achievements in the educational process , publish textbooks and manuals, doing science. In addition, these faculty members as Doctor of Philosophy, Professor A.Kodirov, doctor of historical sciences, professor Z.Ishanhodzhaeva, D.Sc. F.Muhitdinova, Political Science A.Haydarov, PhD, associate professor T.Eshbekov, candidate of Philology R.Kuchkarov involved in the learning process and part-time on an hourly basis.
Modern information and communication technologies provided by the Department in the form of sponsorship pop association "Uzbeknavo" made ​​it possible to open a computer class. At regularly scheduled scientific seminar of the department been established practice hearings and discussions of scientific lectures members of the department. Within the department operates club "propagandists national idea", in activities which involved gifted students of the institute.
Research activity of the chair is the theme "Research problems of social sciences and humanities - an important factor in the modernization of society". List of publications, educational literature published in recent years, members of the department:
- N.Umarova. Information safety: Problems and Solutions. T.: "Akademiya", 2008 (in Uzbek lang.).
- N.Umarova (co-authored ). Globalization and the challenges of the information society. T. : "Akademiya", 2011 (in Uzbek lang.).
- N.Umarova (co-authored ). Fight for ideological landfills. T.: "Akademiya", 2007 (in Uzbek lang.).
- M.Usmanov. Formation and development prospects of land rights in the years of independence / / Information Collection TSIL, 2011, № 3, pp. 64-66 (in Uzbek lang.).
- M.Usmanov. Prospects for the development of laws / / Information Collection Higher Studies General of the Republic of Uzbekistan, 2012, № 3 , pp. 1-5 (in Uzbek lang.).
- M.Usmanov (co-authored). AGRICULTURAL right . Textbook. T.: IlmZiyo, 2012 (in Uzbek lang.).
- T.Fayziev. Environmental protection. Textbook. T.: USDSI, 2010 (in Uzbek lang.).
- Z.Isokov. Traditional agricultural culture of the Ferghana Valley. T.: Yanginashr, 2011 (in Uzbek lang.).
- F.Bakaeva. Course of economic theory. Textbook. T.: 2008.
- S.Hidirov. Question repertoire in the art of comedians // Questions of Humanities, 2013, № 5 , pp. 24-26.
- S.Hidirov. Types of modern humor and aesthetic aspects // UzMUKhabarlari, 2013, № 3/1, pp. 100-102 (in Uzbek lang.).